Add me in Facebook

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

Solo Travel in Singapore!

I believe Singapore is the safest country for Solo Lady Traveller!
Yup , went for my 3 days 2 nights getaway in Singapore!

新加坡对我一点也不陌生。
不一样的是,选择了自己一个人的旅行
最近工作太忙了。。已经一个月没有上健身房。。
有时候,真的搞不清楚到底
工作为了什么。。

Wednesday, April 6, 2016

My Birthday Treat @ Marini's on 57!

Happy Birthday to NanaPatricia!
on this special day , her hubby brought her to an award winning Italian restaurant!
yeah , she loves Italian foods.. 


What does M stand for ? 
M stand for Malaysia !
and also the iconic restaurant located at the heart of KL
Marini's on 57!

This posh restaurant definitely worth every single cents that you spent here!

We were welcome by the friendly crew, who explained the menu for us , 
who volunteered to take photo for us , who make us feeling HOME 
in the restaurant!



Saturday, January 30, 2016

Not My Arms Challenge !!

Hi , it's Saturday!
Today i'm going to have fun with my love !
Click the video below for more !


and i hope i don't scare you away !


Wednesday, January 27, 2016

Chia Seeds Salted Egg CNY Cookies (Thermomix + Philips Air Fryer recipe)

Okay , it's my CNY cookies post again!
1st of all , im really addicted to Bake For Happy Kids
refer to Zoe's post , and i tried to do it !
2nd after 1st condition , i've salted egg left over lah !!
it's some left over from my previous batch of Lai Wong Bao (Salted Egg Lava Bun)
So , here is my Salted Egg CNY Cookies!

                                 Twinkle Twinkle Little Star , 
                         How i wonder what you taste .... 



Haha.. it's my first time , first time trying Salted Egg Cookies and 
it was a success !! Clap clap !

Thermomix Salted Egg CNY Cookies 

Monday, January 25, 2016

Chicken Floss Mini Springs Roll (Thermomix + Philips Air Fryer recipe)

It's CNY season~
Due to some health reason , i cant eat this kind of mini spring rolls since kid..
yeah , most of the mini spring roll are Dried Shrimp Spring rolls..
i cant eat Shrimp!
But ever since i know how to cook , finally i can eat this CNY delicacies dy ! 
Hurray~
I'm going to introduce Thermomix + Philips AF Chicken Floss Mini Spring Rolls!


Thermomix + Philips AF Chicken Floss Spring Rolls 

Monday, January 18, 2016

Hello Kitty Go Around Viva Mall

I was pretty lucky because i get to go in 
Hello Kitty Go Around for free on the last day of the event!

Last Day?!
Oh no..
No NO No.. Good news, the event organizer decided to extend the event till 
14 Feb 2016!
So , fret not , seize the chance and visit this Hello Kitty Expo during CNY 
it is suitable for big and little one!
Little one will surely happily jumping and running around 
and the big one .. 
spend time playing games !
yes, there are a few games counter for the big one to have fun!
and you get to win yourself a limited plush toy!

Hmm ...  after much survey , i think this game counter is easier to score points!
hehe
click the link below to find out more!



my sister nearly to get the toy~ 1 more point to get it ! so close !
 Well , let's start our Hello Kitty Go Around~


Hello Kitty Gourmet Cafe or the HKGC

Well , it gonna be my first very bad reviews on a cafe!
i don't really encourage my readers to visit this over-priced cafe!
the service was bad and ... 
the coffee ... was really a disaster ~
No pricing here because you can get anything and everything from their Facebook!

Disappointed !
Bad experiences!


Pin it

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...